Program Committee Members

Veronica Adetola
Optimization and control, Pacific Northwest National Lab

Sean B. Andersson
Mechanical Engineering, Boston University

Olugbenga, M Anubi
Electrical and Computer Engineering, Florida State University

Ming Cao
Faculty of Science and Engineering, University of Groningen

Samuel Coogan
Electrical and Computer Engineering and Civil and Environmental Engineering, Georgia Institute of Technology

Michael A. Demetriou
Aerospace Engineering Department, Worcester Polytechnic Institute

Huazhen Fang
Mechanical Engineering, University of Kansas

Kenji Fujimoto
Department of Aeronautics and Astronautics, Kyoto University

Weinan Gao
Dept of Mechanical and Civil Engineering, Florida Institute of Technology

Qing Hui
Electrical and Computer Engineering, University of Nebraska-Lincoln

Agung Julius
Electrical, Computer and Systems Engineering, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Lichun Li
Industrial and Manufacturing Engineering, FAMU-FSU college of engineering

Zhaojian Li
Mechanical Engineering, Michigan State University

Jun Liu
Department of Applied Mathematics, University of Waterloo

Jason R. Marden
Department of Elecrical and Computer Engineering, University of California, Santa Barbara

Frederic Mazenc
L2S, Inria Saclay

Hamidreza Modares
Mechanical Engineering, Michigan State University

Alireza Mohammadi
Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, University of Michigan, Dearborn

Shaoshuai Mou
Aeronautics and Astronautics, Purdue University

Selina Pan
Mechanical Engineering, Toyota Research Institute

Dimitra Panagou
Aerospace Engineering, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor

Juan Ren
Mechanical Engineering, Iowa State University

Siavash Rezazadeh
Department of Mechanical & Materials Engineering, University of Denver

Gerasimos Rigatos
Unit of Industrial Automation, Industrial Systems Institute

Hyungbo Shim
Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Seoul National University

Kyriakos G. Vamvoudakis
The Daniel Guggenheim School of Aerospace Engineering, Georgia Inst. of Tech.

Yongqiang Wang
Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Clemson University

Tichakorn Wongpiromsarn
Computer Science, Iowa State University

Craig Woolsey
Dept. Of Aero. & Ocean Eng., Virginia Tech

Wencen Wu
Computer Engineering , San Jose State University

Nasim Yahyasoltani
Department of Computer Science, Marquette University

Tao Yang
State Key Laboratory of Synthetical Automation for Process Industries, Northeastern University

Enoch Yeung
Mechanical Engineering, University of California Santa Barbara

Jingang Yi
Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering, Rutgers University

Sze Zheng Yong
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering, Arizona State University

Tansel Yucelen
Mechanical Engineering, University of South Florida

Weidong Zhang
Dept. Of Automation, Shanghai Jiaotong Univ.

Wenlong Zhang
The Polytechnic School, Arizona State University

Wei Xing Zheng
School of Computer, Data and Mathematical Sciences, Western Sydney University

Special Thanks

ACC is Held in Cooperation With the Following Professional Societies

AACC_logo_transparent_black_large
aiaa-logo_web_01
ifacs-logo_light-bg_web
asme-logo
ISA-color-logo-tm-300dpi-413x382
aiche_logo_cmyk_highres
SIAM_STACK_320X100
1200px-ASCE_logo.svg
IEEE-Sponsor-Logo-Blue
image
  • 00Days Until the Conference

Contact Us